?

Log in

Naruto Anything [entries|friends|calendar]
Naruto Fanpics and Fanart

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Naruto Fanart [24 Jul 2007|12:32am]

_wist_
Hey everyone! Please look at the fan art i just did! I hope you all enjoy it.

http://www.deviantart.com/deviation/60048309/

Naruto

Just a little plug, i need to get some constructive criticisms to improve my art. And where better to start than people who might know about the Naruto series.
Kage Bunshin No Jutsu! |

fanart! [10 Jul 2007|09:05pm]
tainee
Sharing two pieces of fanart featuring Sasuke, and Obito + Tobi. 8]

The link will direct you to my art journal, which will have a link to my deviantart... where you could see it. XD; Confusing? Just click. LOL.





CLICK HERE FOR FULL VIEWS, MAH FRIENDS.
Kage Bunshin No Jutsu! | 1 Clones appeared

[07 Dec 2006|12:17am]

weavermage
[::.

hello!
I bring you a Naruto Christmas Doujinshi [click here]!!!
Well... Page one of it. Page two should be up tomorrow, Page Three 2 days later and so on until I ...finish it.

I hope you all enjoy the doujinshi!

~Weaver

[ x-posted ]

.::]
Kage Bunshin No Jutsu! |

[18 Nov 2006|04:50pm]

weavermage
I have some Gai Maito art for you!
Dynamic Entry! and and his scary pose thing

Hope you enjoy!

~weaver
Kage Bunshin No Jutsu! |

[23 Aug 2006|07:23pm]

spikeddraco666
[ mood | artistic ]

Hey everyone, im kinda new to the whole drawing Naruto fan art thing. and icould really use some help. I've seen lots of Fanart and most are colored amazingly, but i cant color for beans. I was wondering if there was a way to color them on the computer other than paint?? if any one can help my it would be grateful!

If this isnt allowed feel free to delete. =)

Jenna~


X-posted in lots of diffrent places

Kage Bunshin No Jutsu! |

New member here ^_^ [24 Jun 2006|01:08am]

falling_yuki
Name: Yuki
Age: 15
Favorite Character: Naruto cuz he's funny lol XD
Other animes interested in: Prince of Tennis, Bleach, Air Gear, etc.
At least one submission of your artwork:
http://www.deviantart.com/deviation/35257855/

I hope to draw more soon XD
Kage Bunshin No Jutsu! |

[18 May 2006|07:04pm]

fatesong
Username: fatesong
For: naruto_songset
Character: Uzumaki Naruto
Song: "The Other Half (Of Me)" by Within Temptation
Icons Completed: 30/30 [Complete]
Icons Added in this Post: 5 (026, 027, 028, 029, and 030)



Teasers:

(The amulet guides us to the other side...)
Kage Bunshin No Jutsu! |

[16 May 2006|10:11pm]

fatesong
Username: fatesong
For: naruto_songset
Character: Uzumaki Naruto
Song: "The Other Half (Of Me)" by Within Temptation
Icons Completed: 25/30
Icons Added in this Post: 5 (007, 010, 014, 019, and 020)



Teasers:

(The amulet guides us to the other side...)
Kage Bunshin No Jutsu! |

[09 May 2006|07:41pm]

fatesong
Username: fatesong
For: naruto_songset
Character: Uzumaki Naruto
Song: "The Other Half (Of Me)" by Within Temptation
Icons Completed: 20/30
Icons Added in this Post: 5 (003, 011, 021, 022, and 023)



Teasers:

(The amulet guides us to the other side...)
Kage Bunshin No Jutsu! |

[30 Apr 2006|09:30pm]

fatesong
Username: fatesong
For: naruto_songset
Character: Uzumaki Naruto
Song: "The Other Half (Of Me)" by Within Temptation
Icons Completed: 15/30
Icons Added in this Post: 5 (004, 005, 006, 009, and 015)



Teasers:

(The amulet guides us to the other side...)
Kage Bunshin No Jutsu! |

Wee Kiba [24 Apr 2006|11:56am]

titinthewind
Because its largeCollapse )
Kage Bunshin No Jutsu! | 2 Clones appeared

[23 Mar 2006|03:39pm]

anime_fanatic19
a bunch of pictures..
long time no see!Collapse )

I've got some actually good ones, but I can't get them on the computer ;__;
Kage Bunshin No Jutsu! | 1 Clones appeared

New membah. [22 Mar 2006|09:11pm]

gothic_lovely
[ mood | amused ]

Name: Hannah.
Age: 15
Favorite Character: Shikamaru, he's like...the anime me, well, I'm more a combination of him and Kiba. :p
Other animes interested in: Somewhat into Inu-Yasha, but other than that Naruto is my One True Anime Love! ^^
Atleast one submission of your artwork: Here's some band-new art for ya. (Warnin's, it's kinda Yuri-ish)

Glad to be here ^v^d

Kage Bunshin No Jutsu! | 1 Clones appeared

[12 Mar 2006|02:49pm]

bombasticduck
[ mood | okay ]

Name:Jen
Age:16
Favorite Character:Kakashi and Gaara
Other animes interested in: Fruits Basket, Bleach, FMA, and RK
At least one submission of your artwork:

Crappy picture, but I tryCollapse )

Kage Bunshin No Jutsu! | 1 Clones appeared

[11 Feb 2006|04:04am]

_acerbitas_
[ mood | tired ]

Name: Ariel
Age: 18
Favorite Character: Shikamaru and Hinata (Sorry, can't choose!)
Other animes interested in: Full Metal Alchemist, Fruits Basket, Gravitation

Um...I don't really know what these are...but I thought I might share them! XD

Click!

Kage Bunshin No Jutsu! |

[18 Jan 2006|07:34pm]

the_undicided

Name: Beth but my friends call me Deanna
Age: 14
Favorite Character: Sasuke and Kakashi
Other animes interested in: Fruits Basket and .Hack//Legend of the Twilight

 

My ArtCollapse )

Kage Bunshin No Jutsu! |

Naruto chibi catboys [25 Sep 2005|11:45am]

juumou
http://clonlov.scuttlebutt-inc.com/

They're under 'chibis' ....These are so cute, you guys ;~;
Any suggestions for other characters? :D
Crossposted to naruto_addicts, naruto_fan, fanworks, naruto_love, narutofans, sasunaru_sessed
</pimp>
Kage Bunshin No Jutsu! |

[25 Jul 2005|05:28pm]

foreheadkiss
I've been working on some new stuff lately, my new deviant art is :

www.kissableforehead.deviantart.com

Gaara, Sasuke, and Naruto:
http://www.deviantart.com/deviation/20733777/

Cool Kakashi:
http://www.deviantart.com/deviation/20946499/

Kakashi and the Fourth, from the kakashi gaiden:
http://www.deviantart.com/deviation/20770471/
Kage Bunshin No Jutsu! | 2 Clones appeared

8 icons [02 Jul 2005|08:14am]

cherry_of_doom

Hi!4 crappy funny icons

1  2   5  6 

and  4  serious ...

3  4  7 8

 

I hope you like 'em....tell me!

feel free to use them...I'll be proud!!!^_____^

Kage Bunshin No Jutsu! | 2 Clones appeared

wanna join... [26 Jun 2005|12:34pm]

cherry_of_doom
Hi!I wanna join...please!

Name:cherry_of_doom
Age:18
Favorite Character:sasuke
Other animes interested in:Fma
Atleast one submission of your artwork:?(what i have to do??sorry but i'm a newbie at Lj!)
boh i'll post the link, it's ok?
Kage Bunshin No Jutsu! |

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]